Immigration Law | Carer Visa Sponsor

The sponsors or their partner must be suffering from a long-term or permanent medical condition that needs significant and continuing care.

Carer Visa Sponsor Requirements

The BUPA Medical services will assess the medical condition of the relative that requires care to evaluate the assistance needed to complete the aspects of their daily life for at least two years. The relative must not be practically capable of getting care from any other relatives in Australia or from welfare organisations, hospital or nursing community services in Australia.

A signed agreement stating that the potential sponsor is providing the applicant and any member of their family unit included on the visa application, accommodation and financial assistance for at least 2 years is mandatory. Immigration services in Sydney make it easier for applicants to accomplish this obligatory agreement .

 

 

Get in Touch with Lawyers in Sydney

*All information displayed on the Executive Legal website is informational and shall not be deemed as legal advice. If you’re currently dealing with an individual legal situation, you’re invited to contact us through email or by phone. Until an attorney-client relationship has been established, we urge that you avoid sharing any confidential information.