Immigration Law | Business Visas

Accounting, Automotive and Trades, Engineering are a few of the many industries in which Australia has a high demand for skilled workers. As such, Australians are in search for professionals to fill in these occupational skill shortages and are reaching out to overseas workers. In order for these professionals to be given the opportunity to work in Australia in their respective occupation, business visas such as the ones listed below are required. Business visas need an approved sponsor for up to four years and Executive Legal’s Registered Immigration Agent can help you in every step of the way.

A business visa may be for you if:

  • You are a company who is looking to sponsor someone to work for you, or

  • You are an applicant who will be sponsored by a company

 

 

Get in Touch with Lawyers in Sydney

*All information displayed on the Executive Legal website is informational and shall not be deemed as legal advice. If you’re currently dealing with an individual legal situation, you’re invited to contact us through email or by phone. Until an attorney-client relationship has been established, we urge that you avoid sharing any confidential information.