Immigration Law | Application for Business Visas

Executive Legal's immigration law department explains migration requirements

Accounting, automotive and trades, and engineering are a few of the many industries in which Australia has a high demand for skilled workers. As such, Australians are reaching out to overseas workers to fill in these occupational skill shortages. In order for these international professionals to be given the opportunity to work in Australia—in their respective occupation—Business visas such as the ones listed below are required. Business visas require an approved sponsor for up to four years and Executive Legal’s registered immigration agent can help you every step of the way.

A business visa may be for you if:

  • You are a company who is looking to sponsor someone to work for you, or
  • You are an applicant who will be sponsored by a company
  • Get in touch with us!